For the love of the game. Find your next match
United States, MLS

Seattle Sounders

#17 in the table with 36 points from 27 matches: 9 wins, 9 draws and 9 losses.

1506 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.00 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.60 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
25 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%20.0%22.5%15.0%35.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 262 1.401.30 40.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.00 488 1.201.60 45.0%70.0% 10.0%
40 matches1.45 151312 1.501.32 50.0%60.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWDDD
streak 2W
at home1.36
away0.56
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.00
fouls10.50
yellow cards1.88
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Minnesota United home 3–1 2–0 — 5 2
24/09/26 Real Salt Lake home 2–0 0–0 — 7 4
20/09/26 Colorado Rapids away 3–3 0–1 — 6 —
14/09/26 Los Angeles Galaxy away 1–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Los Angeles Galaxy away 1–1 0–1 — 3 —
06/09/26 New York Red Bulls home 0–0 0–0 — 9 1
29/08/26 Chicago Fire home 2–2 1–1 — 4 —
23/08/26 FC Cincinnati away 1–1 0–1 — 4 2
20/08/26 Austin FC home 1–2 0–0 — 7 —
17/08/26 Vancouver Whitecaps home 0–2 0–0 — 1 —
02/08/26 Portland Timbers away 1–2 1–1 — 5 2
26/07/26 Philadelphia Union away 0–1 0–1 — 1 —
23/07/26 Austin FC away 1–3 1–1 — 4 2
17/07/26 Portland Timbers home 1–5 0–1 — 2 —
25/05/26 Los Angeles FC away 0–1 0–0 — 5 —
17/05/26 Los Angeles Galaxy home 0–2 0–1 — — 1
14/05/26 San Jose Earthquakes home 3–2 1–1 — 9 —
10/05/26 San Diego FC home 1–1 — — — —
02/05/26 Sporting Kansas City away 1–1 1–1 — 9 —
26/04/26 FC Dallas home 2–1 2–1 — 4 1
19/04/26 St. Louis City home 4–1 2–0 — 5 —
05/04/26 Houston Dynamo away 1–0 0–0 — 3 2
22/03/26 Minnesota United away 0–0 0–0 — 7 3
15/03/26 San Jose Earthquakes away 1–0 1–0 — — 4
08/03/26 St. Louis City away 1–0 0–0 — 1 3
01/03/26 Real Salt Lake away 1–2 0–1 — 10 1
23/02/26 Colorado Rapids home 2–0 1–0 — 8 2
08/11/25 Minnesota United away 3–3 — — — —
04/11/25 Minnesota United home 4–2 — — — —
28/10/25 Minnesota United away 0–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.